Choose from 87 Local Companies in Rocky Mount, Virginia.






A & A Machine Co.
7327 Six Mile Post Rd.
24151
540-482-0480
Abbott Rigging
1072 Patti Rd.
24151
540-483-7550
Advantage Staffing
270 S Main St # 205
24151
540-489-7603
Allen- Timothy W Attorney
315 Cricket Lane
24151
(540)489-3461
Allstaff
54 Leffie Ln
24151
540-489-7833
Ameristaff
PO Box 274
24151
540-483-8771
Anderson Auction Svc
1260 Strawfield Cir
24151
540-483-3397
Angle's Shop, Inc.
3547 Booker T. Washington Hwy.
24151
540-721-1259
Atco Rentals
21220 Virgil H Goode Hwy
24151
540-334-2426
B James Jefferson
5 E Court St # 101
24151
(540)483-7475
Blue Ridge Mountain Cabinets
1101 Franklin St.
24151
540-489-1000
Boitnott John T Attorney
Price Perdue Building
24151
(540)483-8822
Carolyn H Furrow
PO Box 856
24151
(540)483-1216
Chimney Sweep
1590 Blue Bend Rd
24151
540-483-2468
Computer Repair Ctr
161 School Board Rd
24151
540-483-4859
Davis- Karen Webb Attorney
35 East Court Street
24151
(540)483-5221
Davis- William G. Attorney
35 East Court Street
24151
(540)483-5221
Designs By L. R. T., Inc.
550 W. Franklin St.
24151
540-483-7161
DMS Cleaning Svc
3458 Goose Dam Rd
24151
540-483-7155
Doyle Enterprises, Inc.
4330 True Vine Rd.
24151
540-576-2814
Dugwell Pest Controll
257 Miracle Rd
24151
540-483-9781
E Z Rentals
914 Tanyard Rd
24151
540-483-2000
Erath Veneer Corp. Of Virginia
160 Industrial Ave.
24151
540-483-5223
Exchange Milling Co., Inc.
95 Hale St.
24151
540-483-5324
Experience Works
355 S Main St
24151
540-489-5231
Ferguson Land & Lumber Co., Inc.
1040 N. Main St.
24151
540-483-5090
Ferguson- Eric H. Attorney
305 Main Street
24151
(540)483-5234
Finney- Willard R Attorney
140 East Church Street
24151
(540)483-9679
Five Star Communications
20379 Virgil H Goode Hwy
24151
540-489-3444
Fleetwood Homes Of Virginia, Inc.
90 Weaver St.
24151
540-483-5171
Franklin County Newspapers, Inc.
310 S. Main St.
24151
540-483-5113
Furrow & Dudley
115 E Court St
24151
(540)483-8696
Furrow & Dudley PC
115 East Court Street
24151
(540)483-8696
Geer- G Carter Attorney
110 Maple Ave
24151
(540) 483-5149
Goode for Congress
235 South Main Street
24151
(540)484-1996
Goode Virgil H Jr Attorney
235 South Main Street
24151
(540)483-9030
Goodwill Industries Of The Valleys, Southern Div.
1045 N. Main St.
24151
540-483-0296
Hale's Exterminating
PO Box 884
24151
540-483-0777
Hapgood Clifford F Commonwealth's Attorney
Main Street
24151
(540)483-3092
Harper's High Fashion
285 Franklin St
24151
540-483-8434
Harpers High Fashion
285 Franklin St.
24151
540-483-8434
Hometown TV & Appliance Rntls
864 Tanyard Rd
24151
540-489-1331
Hutcherson & Rhodes Attorneys
305 S Main St
24151
(540)483-5234
Independent Directory Svc
PO Box 809
24151
540-483-1221
Janney Tonya L Attorney at Law
270 South Main Street Suite 201
24151
(540)489-8440
Janney Tonya L Attorney at Law Pc
95 Maple Ave
24151
(540) 489-8440
John T Boitnott
5 E Court St # 301
24151
(540)483-8822
Jonathon Scott PC
5 E Court St # 302
24151
(540)489-8940
K B Industries, Inc.
7191 Old Forge Rd.
24151
540-483-8720
Kelly Rental Inc
400 Old Franklin Tpke # 111
24151
540-484-1947
Lee's Wood Products, Inc.
110 Smithers St.
24151
540-483-9728
Lighthouse Production
160 Franklin St
24151
540-489-5090
Lynch Sign Products
3117 Chestnut Hill Rd.
24151
540-483-7800
Mail & Parcel Plus
45 Market St # 103
24151
540-489-8600
Management Consultant Inc
239 State St
24151
540-484-1755
Melinda's Computer Graphics
1529 Franklin St
24151
540-489-4808
Melissa Pagans Keen Law Offc
115 E Court St
24151
(540)483-9995
Mod-U-Kraf Homes, LLC
260 Weaver St.
24151
540-483-0291
Newbold Corp.
450 Weaver St.
24151
540-489-4400
Old Dominion Fabricators, Inc.
532 Bonbrook Mill Rd.
24151
540-489-1876
PAC Interiors & Floor
340 Old Franklin Tpke
24151
540-489-4399
Perdue- Clyde H.- Jr. Attorney
245 S. Main Street
24151
(540)483-9269
Preferred Source
300 Pell Ave
24151
540-489-0500
Pugh's Auction Svc
5005 Hopkins Rd
24151
540-483-9643
Q L F Custom Pipe Organ Components
240 Energy Blvd.
24151
540-484-1133
R & D Millwork
18421 Virgil H. Goode Hwy.
24151
540-484-0200
Raine & Perdue
245 S Main St
24151
(540)483-9269
Raine & Perdue- PLC
245 S. Main Street
24151
(540)483-9269
Rhodes Ferguson & Stone- Ltd.
305 Main Street
24151
(540)483-5234
Rocky Mount Ready Mix Concrete, Inc.
110 Old Franklin Tpke.
24151
540-483-1288
Rocky Top Building Products, Inc.
1050 N. Main St.
24151
540-483-5264
Ronile, Inc.
701 Orchard Ave.
24151
540-483-0261
Rutrough Cabinets, Inc.
7101 Six Mile Post Rd.
24151
540-489-3211
Southern Heritage Homes, Inc.
275 Corporate Dr.
24151
540-489-7700
SPSI Trintiy Packaging Corp
90 Industrial Ave
24151
540-483-9152
Timothy W Allen
95 Maple Ave
24151
(540)489-3461
Tonya Janney
270 S Main St # 201
24151
(540)489-8440
Trinity Packaging Corp
90 Industrial Ave
24151
540-489-9915
Tuning Cleaning Svc Inc
24 W Court St
24151
540-483-9088
Turner's Ready Mix, Inc.
150 Cliff St. S.E.
24151
540-483-9150
Uttermost Co., The
3325 Grassy Hill Rd.
24151
540-483-5103
Virgil H Goode Jr
235 S Main St
24151
(540)483-9030
W Colby Brown
25 E Court St
24151
(540)483-7878
Williams Luck & Williams
24 W Court St
24151
(540)483-7775
Workforce Development Ctr
536 Pell Ave
24151
540-489-4200
Xplore Solutions LLC
170 Randolph St
24151
540-483-1331
XPLOREVA.COM
80 S Main St
24151
540-483-1331